Species Details : Parakneria malaissei Poll, 1969

Accepted scientific name:
Parakneria malaissei Poll, 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parakneria malaissei  Poll, 1969
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Knérie zairská Knerie zairska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Luanza ebakneeria Luanza ebakneeria Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
大头副克奈氏鱼 Da tou fu ke nai shi yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
大頭副克奈氏魚 Da tou fu ke nai shih yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Gonorynchiformes FishBase
Family Kneriidae FishBase
Genus Parakneria FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Luanza River (lower Luapula tributary, upper Congo River basin) in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Ref. 89134).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=11070
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33