Species Details : Acineta superba (Kunth) Rchb.f.

You selected Anguloa superba Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acineta superba (Kunth) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acineta superba  (Kunth) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Acineta collosa Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta collosa Sander
Acineta colmanii auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta colmanii auct.
Acineta fulva (Hook.) Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta fulva (Hook.) Klotzsch
Acineta humboldtii (Lindl.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta humboldtii (Lindl.) Lindl.
Acineta humboldtii var. fulva (Hook.) B.S.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta humboldtii var. fulva (Hook.) B.S.Williams
Acineta humboldtii var. schilleriana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta humboldtii var. schilleriana Rchb.f.
Acineta humboldtii var. straminea B.S.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta humboldtii var. straminea B.S.Williams
Acineta schilleriana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta schilleriana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Acineta superba var. chrysantha Rchb.f. ex Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta superba var. chrysantha Rchb.f. ex Stein
Acineta superba var. fulva (Hook.) Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta superba var. fulva (Hook.) Stein
Acineta superba var. straminea (B.S.Williams) Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acineta superba var. straminea (B.S.Williams) Stein
Anguloa superba Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguloa superba Kunth
Peristeria humboldtii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peristeria humboldtii Lindl.
Peristeria humboldtii var. fulva Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peristeria humboldtii var. fulva Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acineta WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Ecuador; Peru; Suriname; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52