Species Details : Benthothuria cristata Koehler & Vaney, 1905

Accepted scientific name:
Benthothuria cristata Koehler & Vaney, 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Benthothuria cristata  Koehler & Vaney, 1905
Synonyms:
Benthothuria cristatus Koehler & Vaney, 1905 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea WoRMS Holothuroidea
Order Persiculida WoRMS Holothuroidea
Family Not assigned WoRMS Holothuroidea
Genus Benthothuria WoRMS Holothuroidea
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kremenetskaia, Antonina, 26-Sep-2014
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2019-03-05   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2019). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=528941
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56