Species Details : Juncus thomasii Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus thomasii Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus thomasii  Ten.
Synonyms:
Juncus digeneus Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus digeneus Borbás
Juncus macedonicus Beauverd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus macedonicus Beauverd
Juncus melanocephalus Frivald. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus melanocephalus Frivald.
Juncus palensis Maly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus palensis Maly
Juncus rochelianus Schult. & Schult. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus rochelianus Schult. & Schult. fil.
Juncus sylvaticus var. multiflorus Rochel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus sylvaticus var. multiflorus Rochel
Juncus thomasii var. laxiusculus Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus thomasii var. laxiusculus Zapal.
Juncus thomasii subsp. melanocephalus (Friv.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus thomasii subsp. melanocephalus (Friv.) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus thomasii subsp. palensis Maly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus thomasii subsp. palensis Maly
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovakia, Macedonia, Romania, Ukraine, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), European Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04