Species Details : Sterna repressa Hartert, 1916

Accepted scientific name:
Sterna repressa Hartert, 1916 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Sterna repressa  Hartert, 1916
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-cheeked Tern English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Charadriiformes ITIS Global
Family Laridae ITIS Global
Genus Sterna ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 22-Sep-2011
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=176914
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42