Infraspecific Taxon Details : Parnassia palustris var. yakusimensis (Masamune) H. Ohba

Accepted scientific name:
Parnassia palustris var. yakusimensis (Masamune) H. Ohba (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parnassia palustris var. yakusimensis (Masamune) H. Ohba
Synonyms:
Parnassia yakusimensis Masamune (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia yakusimensis Masamune
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Parnassia World Plants
Species Parnassia palustris World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Yakushima Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6c0c96f-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130