Species Details : Russula sardonia Fr., 1838

Accepted scientific name:
Russula sardonia Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula sardonia  Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Russula chrysodacryon Singer, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula chrysodacryon Singer, 1923
Russula chrysodacryon var. chrysodacryon Singer, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula chrysodacryon var. chrysodacryon Singer, 1923
Russula chrysodacryon f. chrysodacryon Singer, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula chrysodacryon f. chrysodacryon Singer, 1923
Russula chrysodacryon f. viridis Singer, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula chrysodacryon f. viridis Singer, 1932
Russula drimeia Cooke, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula drimeia Cooke, 1881
Russula drimeia f. drimeia Cooke, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula drimeia f. drimeia Cooke, 1881
Russula drimeia var. drimeia Cooke, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula drimeia var. drimeia Cooke, 1881
Russula drimeia var. flavovirens Rea, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula drimeia var. flavovirens Rea, 1932
Russula drimeia f. leucopes (Nicolaj) Bidaux, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula drimeia f. leucopes (Nicolaj) Bidaux, 1996
Russula drimeia f. mellina (Melzer) Bon, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula drimeia f. mellina (Melzer) Bon, 1986
Russula drimeia var. pseudorhodopoda (Romagn.) Bon, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula drimeia var. pseudorhodopoda (Romagn.) Bon, 1986
Russula drimeia f. viridis (Singer) Bon, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula drimeia f. viridis (Singer) Bon, 1986
Russula emeticiformis Murrill, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula emeticiformis Murrill, 1938
Russula sardonia var. citrina Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula sardonia var. citrina Pers., 1796
Russula sardonia f. cremea Socha, 2011 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula sardonia f. cremea Socha, 2011
Russula sardonia f. leucopes Nicolaj, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula sardonia f. leucopes Nicolaj, 1976
Russula sardonia var. mellina Melzer, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula sardonia var. mellina Melzer, 1927
Russula sardonia f. pseudorhodopoda Romagn., 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula sardonia f. pseudorhodopoda Romagn., 1962
Russula sardonia f. pseudorrhodopoda Romagn., 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula sardonia f. pseudorrhodopoda Romagn., 1962
Russula sardonia var. sardonia Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula sardonia var. sardonia Fr., 1838
Russula sardonia f. sardonia Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula sardonia f. sardonia Fr., 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Russula Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Russula%20sardonia
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33