Species Details : Linaria angustissima (Loisel.) Borbás

You selected Linaria vulgaris subsp. rudis (Janka) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Linaria angustissima (Loisel.) Borbás (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linaria angustissima  (Loisel.) Borbás
Synonyms:
Antirrhinum angustissimum Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum angustissimum Loisel.
Antirrhinum bauhini Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum bauhini Gaudin
Antirrhinum genistifolium Lapeyr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum genistifolium Lapeyr.
Antirrhinum genistifolium Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum genistifolium Vill.
Antirrhinum polygalifolium Poir. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum polygalifolium Poir.
Linaria angustifolia Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria angustifolia Rchb.
Linaria angustissima var. strictissima (Schur.) Jáv. (synonym)
Linaria bauhini (Gaudin) H.C.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria bauhini (Gaudin) H.C.Watson
Linaria bessarabica Kotov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria bessarabica Kotov
Linaria biebersteinii subsp. maeotica (Klokov) L.I.Ivanina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria biebersteinii subsp. maeotica (Klokov) L.I.Ivanina
Linaria biebersteinii subsp. ruthenica (Blonski) L.I.Ivanina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria biebersteinii subsp. ruthenica (Blonski) L.I.Ivanina
Linaria biebersteinii subsp. strictissima (Schur) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria biebersteinii subsp. strictissima (Schur) Soó
Linaria italica Trev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria italica Trev.
Linaria italica var. angustifolia Chav. (synonym)
Linaria italica var. kocianovichii (Ascherson) Nyman (synonym)
Linaria italica var. strictissima Schur (synonym)
Linaria kocianovichii Aschers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria kocianovichii Aschers.
Linaria koesensis Simkovics (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria koesensis Simkovics
Linaria linifolia Rochel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria linifolia Rochel
Linaria maeotica Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria maeotica Klokov
Linaria pallidiflora (Lam.) Valdés (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria pallidiflora (Lam.) Valdés
Linaria paniculata Peyer ex Vest (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria paniculata Peyer ex Vest
Linaria polygaliifolia (Poir.) Steudel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria polygaliifolia (Poir.) Steudel
Linaria rudis Janka ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria rudis Janka ex Nym.
Linaria ruscinonensis Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria ruscinonensis Rouy
Linaria ruthenica Blonski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria ruthenica Blonski
Linaria salsa Borbás (synonym)
Linaria siculorum Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria siculorum Nyár.
Linaria strictissima (Schur.) Borbás (synonym)
Linaria tesquicola Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria tesquicola Klokov
Linaria testicola Klokov ex Valdés (synonym)
Linaria vulgaris var. angustifolia (Rchb.) Rouy (synonym)
Linaria vulgaris var. italica (Trev.) Arcangeli (synonym)
Linaria vulgaris subsp. italica (Trev.) Rouy (synonym)
Linaria vulgaris subsp. rudis (Janka) Nyman (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Italian toadflax Italian toadflax - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Linaria World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, France, Greece, Switzerland, NE-Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovakia, Romania, European Russia (I), Kazakhstan (I), USA (I) (Massachusetts (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:41