Species Details : Buddleja lindleyana Fortune ex Lindl.

Accepted scientific name:
Buddleja lindleyana Fortune ex Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buddleja lindleyana  Fortune ex Lindl.
Synonyms:
Adenoplea lindleyana (Fortune ex Lindl.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenoplea lindleyana (Fortune ex Lindl.) Small
Buddleja insignis Hort. ex Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buddleja insignis Hort. ex Dippel
Buddleja lindleyana var. sinuatodentata Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buddleja lindleyana var. sinuatodentata Hemsl.
Buddleja salicifolia Hort. ex Dippel (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Buddleja salicifolia Hort. ex Dippel
Verbena lindleyana (Fortune ex Lindl.) Walp. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Lindleys butterflybush Lindleys butterflybush - -
Lindleys Sommerflieder Lindleys Sommerflieder - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Buddleja World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Ryukyu Isl. (I), Australia (I) (Queensland (I)), Taiwan (I), Java (I), Jamaica (I), Lesser Antilles (I) (Martinique (I)), trop. Africa (I), France (I), Pakistan (I), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Arkansas (I), Florida (I), Georgia (I), Louisiana (I), Mississippi (I), North Carolina (I), South Carolina (I), Texas (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08