Species Details : Nuchequula glenysae Kimura, Kimura & Ikejima, 2008

Accepted scientific name:
Nuchequula glenysae Kimura, Kimura & Ikejima, 2008 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nuchequula glenysae  Kimura, Kimura & Ikejima, 2008
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Twoblotch ponyfish English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Leiognathidae FishBase
Genus Nuchequula FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: Northern Australia and eastern Indonesia.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Woodland, D., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=63686
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39