Species Details : Russula cretata Romagn. ex Reumaux, 1996

You selected Russula cretata Romagn., 1988. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula cretata Romagn. ex Reumaux, 1996 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula cretata  Romagn. ex Reumaux, 1996
Synonyms:
Russula cretata Romagn., 1985 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula cretata Romagn., 1985
Russula cretata Romagn., 1988 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula cretata Romagn., 1988
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Russula Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Russula cretata
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48