Species Details : Infundibulicybe gibba (Pers.) Harmaja

You selected Clitocybe gibba var. cernua H.E. Bigelow. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Infundibulicybe gibba (Pers.) Harmaja (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Infundibulicybe gibba  (Pers.) Harmaja
Synonyms:
Agaricus gibbus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gibbus Pers.
Agaricus gibbus var. fuligineus Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gibbus var. fuligineus Alb. & Schwein.
Agaricus gibbus var. major Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gibbus var. major Fr.
Agaricus gibbus maximus (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gibbus maximus (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) Fr.
Agaricus gibbus var. maximus (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gibbus var. maximus (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) Fr.
Agaricus gibbus var. membranaceus (Vahl) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gibbus var. membranaceus (Vahl) Fr.
Agaricus gibbus membranaceus (Vahl) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gibbus membranaceus (Vahl) Fr.
Agaricus gibbus var. pallidus Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gibbus var. pallidus Alb. & Schwein.
Agaricus infundibuliformis var. membranaceus (Vahl) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus infundibuliformis var. membranaceus (Vahl) Fr.
Agaricus maximus P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus maximus P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Agaricus membranaceus Vahl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus membranaceus Vahl
Clitocybe geotropa var. maxima (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) Konrad & Maubl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe geotropa var. maxima (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) Konrad & Maubl.
Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe gibba f. adstringens (Hagara) Lizoň (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe gibba f. adstringens (Hagara) Lizoň
Clitocybe gibba var. adstringens Hagara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe gibba var. adstringens Hagara
Clitocybe gibba var. brevispora Raithelh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe gibba var. brevispora Raithelh.
Clitocybe gibba var. cernua H.E. Bigelow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe gibba var. cernua H.E. Bigelow
Clitocybe gibba var. fuliginea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe gibba var. fuliginea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe gibba var. occidentalis H.E. Bigelow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe gibba var. occidentalis H.E. Bigelow
Clitocybe gibba var. ringens Raithelh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe gibba var. ringens Raithelh.
Clitocybe infundibuliformis var. membranacea (Vahl) Massee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe infundibuliformis var. membranacea (Vahl) Massee
Clitocybe maxima (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe maxima (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) P. Kumm.
Clitocybe membranacea (Vahl) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe membranacea (Vahl) Sacc.
Clitocybe squamulosa var. membranacea (Vahl) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe squamulosa var. membranacea (Vahl) P. Karst.
Infundibulicybe gibba f. adstringens (Hagara) Valade (synonym) 1 literature reference for Infundibulicybe gibba f. adstringens (Hagara) Valade
Omphalia gibba (Pers.) Gray (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia gibba (Pers.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Tricholomataceae CoL
Genus Infundibulicybe CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=487939
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02