Species Details : Phlebopus braunii (Bres.) Heinem., 1951

You selected Boletus braunii Bres., 1890. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlebopus braunii (Bres.) Heinem., 1951 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlebopus braunii  (Bres.) Heinem., 1951
Synonyms:
Boletus braunii Bres., 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus braunii Bres., 1890
Boletus braunii var. braunii Bres., 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus braunii var. braunii Bres., 1890
Boletus braunii var. brunneoruber Beeli, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus braunii var. brunneoruber Beeli, 1927
Phaeogyroporus braunii (Bres.) Singer, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeogyroporus braunii (Bres.) Singer, 1944
Phlebopus braunii var. braunii (Bres.) Heinem., 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebopus braunii var. braunii (Bres.) Heinem., 1951
Phlebopus braunii var. brunneoruber (Beeli) Heinem., 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebopus braunii var. brunneoruber (Beeli) Heinem., 1951
Phlebopus brunneoruber (Beeli) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebopus brunneoruber (Beeli) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1982
Suillus braunii (Bres.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus braunii (Bres.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletinellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phlebopus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phlebopus braunii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48