Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ranunculus paludosus subsp. paludosus

You selected Ranunculus paludosus var. granulatus (Pomel) Emb. & Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus paludosus subsp. paludosus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus subsp. paludosus
Synonyms:
Ranunculus chaerophylloides Jordan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus chaerophylloides Jordan
Ranunculus chaerophyllos subsp. leucothrix Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus chaerophyllos subsp. leucothrix Ball
Ranunculus comatus Link ex Schltdl. (synonym)
Ranunculus dimorphorhizus Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus dimorphorhizus Brot.
Ranunculus flabellatus var. acinacilobus Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. acinacilobus Freyn
Ranunculus flabellatus var. confertus Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. confertus Freyn
Ranunculus flabellatus var. flavescens Freyn (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus var. granulatus (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. granulatus (Pomel) Batt.
Ranunculus flabellatus var. leucothrix (Ball) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. leucothrix (Ball) Maire
Ranunculus flabellatus var. manzanoanus Sennen & Mauricio (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus var. nervosus Ducell. & Maire (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. nervosus Ducell. & Maire
Ranunculus flabellatus var. paludosus (Poir.) Batt. (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus var. pseudomonspeliacus Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. pseudomonspeliacus Maire
Ranunculus flabellatus var. rifeus Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. rifeus Sennen & Mauricio
Ranunculus flabellatus var. robustus (Pomel) Batt. (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus var. rufulus (Brot.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. rufulus (Brot.) Batt.
Ranunculus flabellatus subsp. rufulus (Brot.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus subsp. rufulus (Brot.) Maire
Ranunculus granulatus Pomel (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus granulatus Pomel
Ranunculus heldreichianus Jordan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus heldreichianus Jordan
Ranunculus leucothrix (Ball) Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus leucothrix (Ball) Ball
Ranunculus paludosus var. acinacilobus Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. acinacilobus Freyn
Ranunculus paludosus var. confertus (Freyn) Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. confertus (Freyn) Emb. & Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. flavescens (Freyn) Emb. & Maire (synonym)
Ranunculus paludosus var. granulatus (Pomel) Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. granulatus (Pomel) Emb. & Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. leucothrix (Ball) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. leucothrix (Ball) Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. nervosus (Ducell. & Maire) Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. nervosus (Ducell. & Maire) Emb. & Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. pseudomonspeliacus (Maire) Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. pseudomonspeliacus (Maire) Emb. & Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. robustus (Pomel) Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. robustus (Pomel) Emb. & Maire
Ranunculus rhodensis Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus rhodensis Boiss.
Ranunculus robustus Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus robustus Pomel
Ranunculus rufulus Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus rufulus Brot.
Ranunculus winkleri Freyn (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus winkleri Freyn
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sumpf-Hahnenfuß - -
Jersey Buttercup En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Species Ranunculus paludosus World Plants
Distribution: Channel Isl., Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Andorra, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Israel (N-Israel), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55