Species Details : Psenopsis intermedia Piotrovsky, 1987

Accepted scientific name:
Psenopsis intermedia Piotrovsky, 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psenopsis intermedia  Piotrovsky, 1987
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
中間刺鯧 Jhong jian cih chang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
中间刺鲳 Zhong jian ci chang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Centrolophidae FishBase
Genus Psenopsis FishBase
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: Saya de Malha Bank and Kenya.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51592
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54