Species Details : Erythromma najas Hansemann, 1823

Accepted scientific name:
Erythromma najas Hansemann, 1823 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erythromma najas  Hansemann, 1823
Synonyms:
Erythromma analis Vander Linden, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythromma analis Vander Linden, 1825
Erythromma bipunctatum Schirmer, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythromma bipunctatum Schirmer, 1913
Erythromma chloridion Charpentier, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythromma chloridion Charpentier, 1825
Erythromma immaculatum Schirmer, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythromma immaculatum Schirmer, 1913
Erythromma lincolniensis Stephens, 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythromma lincolniensis Stephens, 1835
Erythromma nigrithorax Foerster, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythromma nigrithorax Foerster, 1902
Infraspecific taxon: Erythromma najas puellare Schirmer, 1913
Common names:
Common name Language Country
grote roodoogjuffer - -
grut readeachje - -
Isotytönkorento - -
Naïade aux yeux rouges - -
Ro/do/jet Vandnymfe Dan -
Large Redeye Eng -
Red-eyed damselfly Eng -
Großes Granatauge Ger -
Rödögonflickslända Swe -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae Odonata
Genus Erythromma Odonata
Distribution: Europe to Japan
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2019). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:07