Species Details : Calandrinia ciliata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.

You selected Calandrinia caulescens Kunth. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calandrinia ciliata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia ciliata  (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
Synonyms:
Calandrinia bonariensis Hauman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia bonariensis Hauman
Calandrinia caulescens Kunth (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia caulescens Kunth
Calandrinia ciliata var. menziesii (Hooker) J.F.Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia ciliata var. menziesii (Hooker) J.F.Macbride
Calandrinia elegans Spach (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia elegans Spach
Calandrinia feltonii Skottsberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia feltonii Skottsberg
Calandrinia menziesii (Hook.) Torrey & A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia menziesii (Hook.) Torrey & A.Gray
Calandrinia micrantha Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia micrantha Schltdl.
Calandrinia phacosperma DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia phacosperma DC.
Calandrinia pulchella Lilja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia pulchella Lilja
Calandrinia speciosa Lindl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calandrinia speciosa Lindl.
Claytonia caulescens Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia caulescens Kuntze
Claytonia ciliata Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia ciliata Kuntze
Claytonia menziesii Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia menziesii Kuntze
Claytonia peruviana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia peruviana Kuntze
Cosmia caulescens Domb. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cosmia caulescens Domb. ex Spreng.
Cosmia montana Domb. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cosmia montana Domb. ex DC.
Geunsia rosea Moc. & Sesse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geunsia rosea Moc. & Sesse
Phacosperma peruviana Haworth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacosperma peruviana Haworth
Rhodopsis speciosa (Lindl.) Lilja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodopsis speciosa (Lindl.) Lilja
Talinum caulescens (Kunth) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talinum caulescens (Kunth) Spreng.
Talinum ciliatum Ruiz & Pav. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Talinum ciliatum Ruiz & Pav.
Talinum menziesii Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talinum menziesii Hook.
Tegneria speciosa (Lindl.) Lilja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tegneria speciosa (Lindl.) Lilja
Tetragonia peruviana Hort.Chels ex Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetragonia peruviana Hort.Chels ex Haw.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Fringed redmaids Fringed redmaids - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Calandrinia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Idaho, Massachusetts, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (British Columbia), Mexico (Baja California Norte, Baja California Sur, Chiapas, Ciudad de Mexico, Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sonora, Tlaxcala, Veracruz, Zacatecas), Guatemala, El Salvador, Peru, Ecuador, Colombia (Boyac, Cesar, Nario), Venezuela (Merida, Trujillo), Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz), Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Jujuy, Salta, Tierra del Fuego, Tucuman), Chile (Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Bio Bio, Los Lagos, Reg. Metropolitana), Falkland Isl., Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I), New South Wales (I), Victoria (I), Tasmania (I)), South Africa (I) (W-Cape Prov. (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:46