Species Details : Betta rubra Perugia, 1893

Accepted scientific name:
Betta rubra Perugia, 1893 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betta rubra  Perugia, 1893
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Laga Laga Batak Toba Indonesia: Lake Toba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Toba betta Toba betta English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rubiinitaistelija Rubiinitaistelija Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cupang Cupang Indonesian Indonesia: Lake Toba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pelaga Pelaga Indonesian Indonesia: Lake Toba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pelaga Pelaga Malay (macrolanguage) Indonesia: Lake Toba Click here to show the literature
 reference
魯氏摶魚 Lu shih tuan yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
鲁氏抟鱼 Lu shi bo yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Osphronemidae FishBase
Genus Betta FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Indonesia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=12044
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33