Species Details : Euphorbia ritchiei (P.R.O.Bally) Bruyns

You selected Monadenium ritchiei P.R.O.Bally. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia ritchiei (P.R.O.Bally) Bruyns (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia ritchiei  (P.R.O.Bally) Bruyns
Synonyms:
Monadenium ritchiei P.R.O.Bally (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monadenium ritchiei P.R.O.Bally
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia ritchiei subsp. marsabitensis (S.Carter) Bruyns
Euphorbia ritchiei subsp. nyambensis (S.Carter) Bruyns
Euphorbia ritchiei subsp. ritchiei
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Kenya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53