Species Details : Pachyptila crassirostris (Mathews, 1912)

Accepted scientific name:
Pachyptila crassirostris (Mathews, 1912) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pachyptila crassirostris  (Mathews, 1912)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pachyptila crassirostris crassirostris (Mathews, 1912)
Pachyptila crassirostris flemingi A. J. D. Tennyson & J. A. Bartle, 2005
Pachyptila crassirostris pyramidalis C. A. Fleming, 1939
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fulmar Prion English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Procellariiformes ITIS Global
Family Procellariidae ITIS Global
Genus Pachyptila ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 22-Sep-2011
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174606
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42