Species Details : Axonopus flexuosus (Peter) Troupin

You selected Axonopus compressus subsp. congoensis Henrard. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Axonopus flexuosus (Peter) Troupin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Axonopus flexuosus  (Peter) Troupin
Synonyms:
Axonopus arenosus Gledhill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Axonopus arenosus Gledhill
Axonopus compressus var. congoensis (Henrard) G.A.Black (synonym) 1 literature reference for Axonopus compressus var. congoensis (Henrard) G.A.Black
Axonopus compressus subsp. congoensis Henrard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Axonopus compressus subsp. congoensis Henrard
Digitaria flexuosa Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria flexuosa Peter
Paspalum wombaliense Vanderyst, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum wombaliense Vanderyst, nom. nud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Axonopus WCSP
Distribution: Angola; Benin; Burundi; Cameroon; Central African Repu; Congo; Gabon; Ghana; Guinea; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Ivory Coast; Kenya; Liberia; Nigeria; Rwanda; Sierra Leone; Tanzania; Togo; Uganda; Zambia; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52