Species Details : Marcgravia roonii S. Dressler

Accepted scientific name:
Marcgravia roonii S. Dressler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marcgravia roonii  S. Dressler
Synonyms:
Marcgravia apionifera de Roon (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Marcgraviaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Marcgravia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Costa Rica, Ecuador, Panama, Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Choc, Cundinamarca, Norte de Santander, Risaralda, Santander, Valle)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09