Species Details : Caragana arborescens Lam.

You selected Robinia altagana Pall. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Caragana arborescens Lam. (accepted name) 14 literature references for Caragana arborescens  Lam.
Synonyms:
Aspalathus arborescens Amman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspalathus arborescens Amman
Asphalathus caragana (L.)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphalathus caragana (L.)Kuntze
Caragana inermis Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caragana inermis Moench
Caragana sibirica Medik. (synonym) 2 literature references for Caragana sibirica Medik.
Robinia altagana Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Robinia altagana Pall.
Robinia caragana L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Robinia caragana L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salcim Galben - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zolta Akacja - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Agachvari Khostek Azerbaijani Azerbaijan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Akatzyya Drevapadobnaya Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sara Akatzi Chuvash Chuvashia, Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Black Karagana English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pea Tree English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberian Pea Tree English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberian Pea-shrub English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yellow Acacia English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siperian Hernepensas Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gemeiner Erbsenstrauch German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shar Khuais Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Udlig Khargana Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salkym Galben Romanian Moldova Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chapyzhnik Drevovidnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chiliga Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chornaya Karagana Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Karagana Drevovidnaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zholtaya Akatziya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Acacia Amarilla Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Espantalobos Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sibirsk Artbuske Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gra-ma Tibetan Tibet, China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Karagana Derevyanista Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zhovta Akatziya Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Caragana CoL
Distribution: Armenia; Azerbaijan; Belarus; China; Estonia; France; Gruzia; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Moldova; Mongolia; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Tadzhikistan; Ukraine; United States; Uzbekistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27