Species Details : Dactylocamptis drudei (M.Schulze) B.Bock

You selected Dactylorhiza incarnata var. drudei (M.Schulze) Soó. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylocamptis drudei (M.Schulze) B.Bock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylocamptis drudei  (M.Schulze) B.Bock
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. drudei (M.Schulze) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata var. drudei (M.Schulze) Soó
Orchidactyla drudei (M.Schulze) Borsos & Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchidactyla drudei (M.Schulze) Borsos & Soó
Orchis incarnata var. drudei M.Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. drudei M.Schulze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylocamptis WCSP
Distribution: Germany
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon: Anacamptis coriophora × Dactylorhiza incarnata
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07