Species Details : Hypseleotris everetti (Boulenger, 1895)

Accepted scientific name:
Hypseleotris everetti (Boulenger, 1895) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypseleotris everetti  (Boulenger, 1895)
Synonyms:
Asterropteryx everetti Boulenger, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asterropteryx everetti Boulenger, 1895
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Eleotridae FishBase
Genus Hypseleotris FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Philippines.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: This species is uncertain in Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Jul. 2010: Ref. 84883), and is placed in Hypseleotris. Please send references, or more studies are needed. Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 30-Sep-2011
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=61714
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39