Species Details : Antirrhinum latifolium Mill.

Accepted scientific name:
Antirrhinum latifolium Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum latifolium  Mill.
Synonyms:
Antirrhinum diffusum Bernh. ex Steudel (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum diffusum Bernh. ex Steudel
Antirrhinum huetii Reuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum huetii Reuter
Antirrhinum intermedium Debeaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum intermedium Debeaux
Antirrhinum latifolio-majus Legrand ex Debeaux (synonym)
Antirrhinum latifolium Nyman (ambiguous synonym)
Antirrhinum latifolium var. huetii (Reuter) Rouy (synonym)
Antirrhinum latifolium var. hybridum Chav. (synonym)
Antirrhinum latifolium subsp. intermedium (Debeaux) Nyman (synonym)
Antirrhinum latifolium var. intermedium (Debeaux) Rouy (synonym)
Antirrhinum latifolium var. striatum DC. (synonym)
Antirrhinum majus var. fallax Loret (synonym)
Antirrhinum majus var. hybridum Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum majus var. hybridum Benth.
Antirrhinum majus var. latifolium (Mill.) Duby (ambiguous synonym)
Antirrhinum majus subsp. latifolium (Mill.) Malagarriga (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum majus subsp. latifolium (Mill.) Malagarriga
Antirrhinum majus subsp. latifolium (Mill.) Rouy (ambiguous synonym)
Antirrhinum majus subsp. striatum (DC.) Rothm. (synonym)
Antirrhinum medium hort. ex Steudel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum medium hort. ex Steudel
Antirrhinum nicaeense Risso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum nicaeense Risso
Antirrhinum nicaeense var. latifolia (Mill.) Risso (synonym)
Antirrhinum paui Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum paui Sennen
Antirrhinum striatum (DC.) Schrank ex Steudel (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum striatum (DC.) Schrank ex Steudel
Termontis tricolor Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Termontis tricolor Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Antirrhinum World Plants
Distribution: C-Italy, NE-Spain, Andorra, S-France, Croatia (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45