Species Details : Aphyosemion wuendschi Radda & Pürzl, 1985

You selected Aphyosemion hanneloreae wuendschi Radda & Pürzl, 1985. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion wuendschi Radda & Pürzl, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion wuendschi  Radda & Pürzl, 1985
Synonyms:
Aphyosemion hanneloreae wuendschi Radda & Pürzl, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion hanneloreae wuendschi Radda & Pürzl, 1985
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wuendsch's killi English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wündschs Prachtkärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Gabon.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49828
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39