Species Details : Lepiota metulispora (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., 1887

You selected Lepiota clypeolaria var. metulispora (Berk. & Broome) Babos, 1961. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepiota metulispora (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepiota metulispora  (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., 1887
Synonyms:
Agaricus metulisporus Berk. & Broome, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus metulisporus Berk. & Broome, 1871
Lepiota clypeolaria var. metulispora (Berk. & Broome) Babos, 1961 (synonym)
Mastocephalus metulisporus (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastocephalus metulisporus (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lepiota Species Fungorum
Distribution: Kerala; Sri Lanka
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lepiota metulispora
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48