Species Details : Fluxiderma concinnum (Stokes, 1887)

You selected Fluxiderma conicinnum (Stockes, 1887). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fluxiderma concinnum (Stokes, 1887) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fluxiderma concinnum  (Stokes, 1887)
Synonyms:
Chaetonotus cancinnus Stokes, 1887 (synonym)
Fluxiderma conicinnum (Stockes, 1887) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fluxiderma conicinnum (Stockes, 1887)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Gastrotricha WoRMS Gastrotricha
Class Not assigned WoRMS Gastrotricha
Order Chaetonotida WoRMS Gastrotricha
Family Chaetonotidae WoRMS Gastrotricha
Genus Fluxiderma WoRMS Gastrotricha
Distribution: -
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Todaro, Antonio, 2008-12-22
Source database: WoRMS Gastrotricha, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Todaro A.; d'Hondt J-L. & Hummon W. (2020). WoRMS Gastrotricha: World Gastrotricha Database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=378193
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:41