Species Details : Amblyeleotris yanoi Aonuma & Yoshino, 1996

Accepted scientific name:
Amblyeleotris yanoi Aonuma & Yoshino, 1996 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyeleotris yanoi  Aonuma & Yoshino, 1996
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Flag-tail shrimp-goby Flag-tail shrimp-goby English Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Flagtail shrimpgoby Flagtail shrimpgoby English Micronesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yano-datehaze Yano-datehaze Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
亚诺钝塘鳢 Ya nuo dun tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
亞諾鈍塘鱧 Ya nuo dun tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
亞諾鈍塘鱧 Ya nuo dun tang li Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Amblyeleotris FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: Ryukyu Islands, Bali and Flores (Indonesia).
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46531
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19