Species Details : Conolophus subcristatus (Gray, 1831)

You selected Amblyrhynchus demarlii Duméril & Bibron, 1837. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Conolophus subcristatus (Gray, 1831) (accepted name) 27 literature references for Conolophus subcristatus  (Gray, 1831)
Synonyms:
Amblyrhynchus demarlii Duméril & Bibron, 1837 (synonym)
Conolophus subcristatus pictus Rothschild & Hartert, 1899 (synonym)
Hypsilophus (Conolophus) demarlii Fitzinger, 1843 (synonym)
Trachycephalus subcristatus Gray, 1845 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Galapagos Land Iguana Galapagos Land Iguana English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Iguanidae ReptileDB
Genus Conolophus ReptileDB
Distribution: GAL-OO
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 2015-12-15
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2020). ReptileDB: The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:38