Species Details : Alchemilla coriacea Buser

Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla coriacea Buser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla coriacea  Buser
Synonyms:
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. coriacea (Buser) Camus (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Leder-Frauenmantel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France (incl. Vosges), Germany, Switzerland (incl. Jura), Spain (mountains), ?N-Italy, Andorra, ?Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovenia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55