Species Details : Psidium sartorianum (Berg) Niedenzu

Accepted scientific name:
Psidium sartorianum (Berg) Niedenzu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psidium sartorianum  (Berg) Niedenzu
Synonyms:
Calycorectes protractus Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycorectes protractus Griseb.
Calyptranthes tonduzii J. D. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptranthes tonduzii J. D. Sm.
Calyptropsidium sartorianum (O. Berg) Krug & Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptropsidium sartorianum (O. Berg) Krug & Urb.
Chytraculia sartoriana (O. Berg) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chytraculia sartoriana (O. Berg) Kuntze
Mitranthes sartoriana Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitranthes sartoriana Berg
Mitropsidium oblanceolatum Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitropsidium oblanceolatum Burret
Mitropsidium pittieri Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitropsidium pittieri Burret
Mitropsidium sartorianum (Berg) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitropsidium sartorianum (Berg) Burret
Psidium ciliatum O. Berg (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium ciliatum O. Berg
Psidium molinae Amshoff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium molinae Amshoff
Psidium protractum (Griseb.) Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium protractum (Griseb.) Lundell
Psidium sartorianum var. yucatanense Mc Vaugh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium sartorianum var. yucatanense Mc Vaugh
Psidium socorrense I. M. Johnston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium socorrense I. M. Johnston
Psidium solisii Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium solisii Standl.
Psidium yucatanense Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium yucatanense Lundell
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mije blanco - Cuba
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae World Plants
Genus Psidium World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Aguascalientes, Baja California Sur, Campeche, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Colima, Durango, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, Quintana Roo, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tabasco, Tamaulipas, Tlaxcala, Veracruz, Yucatan, Zacatecas), Nicaragua, Guatemala, Honduras, Colombia (Magdalena, San Andrs, Providencia y Santa Catalina), Panama, Costa Rica, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Ecuador, Revillagigedos Isl. (Isla Socorro), Belize, Curacao, Cuba (I), N-Brazil (Acre, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo), S-Brazil (Parana), Venezuela (Aragua, Bolivar, Falcon, Lara, Miranda, Monagas, Zulia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55