Species Details : Stachys ocymastrum (L.) Briq.

Accepted scientific name:
Stachys ocymastrum (L.) Briq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stachys ocymastrum  (L.) Briq.
Synonyms:
Galeopsis hirsuta L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis hirsuta L.
Galeopsis hispanica Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis hispanica Mill.
Sideritis ocymastrum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideritis ocymastrum L.
Stachys divaricata Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys divaricata Viv.
Stachys foucauldiana Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys foucauldiana Sennen
Stachys hirta L., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys hirta L., nom. superfl.
Stachys hirta var. hirtula (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys hirta var. hirtula (Pomel) Batt.
Stachys hirta var. lagascae (Caball.) Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys hirta var. lagascae (Caball.) Sennen & Mauricio
Stachys hirta var. virgata Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys hirta var. virgata Batt.
Stachys hirtula Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys hirtula Pomel
Stachys inscripta Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys inscripta Rchb.
Stachys lagascae Caball. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys lagascae Caball.
Stachys marrubiastrum Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys marrubiastrum Briq.
Stachys ocymastrum subsp. bicolor (Faure & Maire) E.Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys ocymastrum subsp. bicolor (Faure & Maire) E.Blanco
Stachys ocymastrum var. bicolor (Faure & Maire) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys ocymastrum var. bicolor (Faure & Maire) Maire
Stachys ocymastrum f. bicolor Faure & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys ocymastrum f. bicolor Faure & Maire
Stachys ocymastrum f. lagascae (Caball.) Guarr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys ocymastrum f. lagascae (Caball.) Guarr.
Stachys ocymastrum var. rifana (Font Quer & Maire) Guarr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys ocymastrum var. rifana (Font Quer & Maire) Guarr.
Stachys ocymastrum var. violascens Faure & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys ocymastrum var. violascens Faure & Maire
Stachys rifana Font Quer & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys rifana Font Quer & Maire
Stachys rifana var. foucauldiana (Sennen) Font Quer & Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys rifana var. foucauldiana (Sennen) Font Quer & Sennen
Tetrahitum hirtum Hoffmanns. & Link, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrahitum hirtum Hoffmanns. & Link, nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Stachys WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; Canary Is.; Corse; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; New Jersey; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53