Species Details : Bulbostylis abortiva (Steud.) C.B.Clarke

You selected Fimbristylis abortiva Steud. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bulbostylis abortiva (Steud.) C.B.Clarke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbostylis abortiva  (Steud.) C.B.Clarke
Synonyms:
Abildgaardia abortiva (Steud.) Lye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abildgaardia abortiva (Steud.) Lye
Bulbostylis camporum K.Schum. ex C.B.Clarke, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbostylis camporum K.Schum. ex C.B.Clarke, pro syn.
Bulbostylis capillaris var. abortiva (Steud.) H.Pfeiff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbostylis capillaris var. abortiva (Steud.) H.Pfeiff.
Bulbostylis classensii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbostylis classensii De Wild.
Bulbostylis flexuosa (Ridl.) Goetgh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbostylis flexuosa (Ridl.) Goetgh.
Fimbristylis abortiva Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis abortiva Steud.
Fimbristylis flexuosa Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis flexuosa Ridl.
Isolepis schweinfurthiana (Boeckeler) Oliv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis schweinfurthiana (Boeckeler) Oliv.
Scirpus schweinfurthianus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus schweinfurthianus Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbostylis WCSP
Distribution: Angola; Benin; Burkina; Burundi; Central African Repu; Chad; Comoros; Congo; Equatorial Guinea; Ethiopia; Gabon; Ghana; Guinea-Bissau; Ivory Coast; Kenya; Madagascar; Malawi; Mali; Mozambique; Niger; Nigeria; Senegal; Sierra Leone; Sudan; Tanzania; Togo; Uganda; Zambia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08