Species Details : Spiranthes lucida (H.H.Eaton) Ames

Accepted scientific name:
Spiranthes lucida (H.H.Eaton) Ames (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes lucida  (H.H.Eaton) Ames
Synonyms:
Gyrostachys latifolia (Torr. ex Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys latifolia (Torr. ex Lindl.) Kuntze
Gyrostachys plantaginea (Raf.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys plantaginea (Raf.) Britton
Ibidium plantagineum House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidium plantagineum House
Neottia aestivalis Oakes ex A.Gray, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia aestivalis Oakes ex A.Gray, nom. illeg.
Neottia lucida H.H.Eaton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia lucida H.H.Eaton
Neottia plantaginea Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia plantaginea Raf.
Spiranthes aestivalis Oakes, sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes aestivalis Oakes, sensu auct.
Spiranthes latifolia Torr. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes latifolia Torr. ex Lindl.
Spiranthes plantaginea (Raf.) Raf., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes plantaginea (Raf.) Raf., nom. illeg.
Triorchis plantagineus (Raf.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triorchis plantagineus (Raf.) Nieuwl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Spiranthes WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Connecticut; Delaware; Illinois; Indiana; Kansas; Kentucky; Maine; Masachusettes; Michigan; Missouri; Nebraska; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Qubec; Rhode I.; Tennessee; Vermont; Virginia; West Virginia; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29