Species Details : Eriogonum thurberi Torr.

Accepted scientific name:
Eriogonum thurberi Torr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriogonum thurberi  Torr.
Synonyms:
Eriogonum cernuum subsp. thurberi (Torrey) S. Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriogonum cernuum subsp. thurberi (Torrey) S. Stokes
Eriogonum cernuum subsp. viscosum S. Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriogonum cernuum subsp. viscosum S. Stokes
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Thurber's buckwheat - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Eriogonum World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, New Mexico), Mexico (Baja California Norte, Baja California Sur, Sonora)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54