Infraspecific Taxon Details : Salix alba subsp. vitellina (L.) Schübl. & Martens

You selected Salix alba subsp. vitellina (L.) Arcangeli. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix alba subsp. vitellina (L.) Schübl. & Martens (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Salix alba subsp. vitellina (L.) Arcangeli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alba subsp. vitellina (L.) Arcangeli
Salix alba f. vitellina (L.) P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alba f. vitellina (L.) P.D.Sell
Salix alba var. vitellina (L.) Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alba var. vitellina (L.) Ser.
Salix alba var. vitellina (L.) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alba var. vitellina (L.) Stokes
Salix alba var. vitellina (L.) W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alba var. vitellina (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Salix alba f. vitellina (L.) Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alba f. vitellina (L.) Wimm.
Salix alba var. vitellina (L.) Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alba var. vitellina (L.) Wimm. & Grab.
Salix vitellina L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix vitellina L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Species Salix alba World Plants
Distribution: Frequently planted, Croatia (I), Montenegro (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47