Infraspecific Taxon Details : Sorbus aucuparia subsp. pohuashanensis (Hance) Mc All.

Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. pohuashanensis (Hance) Mc All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. pohuashanensis (Hance) Mc All.
Synonyms:
Pyrus amurensis Cardot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus amurensis Cardot
Pyrus pohuashanensis Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus pohuashanensis Hance
Sorbus amurensis Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus amurensis Koehne
Sorbus amurensis var. latifoliolata Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus amurensis var. latifoliolata Nakai
Sorbus amurensis f. rufa (Nakai) M. Kim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus amurensis f. rufa (Nakai) M. Kim
Sorbus amurensis var. rufa Nakai (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus amurensis var. rufa Nakai
Sorbus manshuriensis Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus manshuriensis Kitag.
Sorbus pohuashanensis (Hance) Hedl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus pohuashanensis (Hance) Hedl.
Sorbus pohuashanensis var. amurensis (Koehne) Y. L. Chou & S. L. Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus pohuashanensis var. amurensis (Koehne) Y. L. Chou & S. L. Tung
Sorbus pohuashanensis f. latifoliolata (Nakai) M. Kim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus pohuashanensis f. latifoliolata (Nakai) M. Kim
Sorbus pohuashanensis var. manshuriensis (Kitag.) Y. C. Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus pohuashanensis var. manshuriensis (Kitag.) Y. C. Zhu
Sorbus taishanensis F. Z. Li & X. D. Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus taishanensis F. Z. Li & X. D. Chen
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sorbus World Plants
Species Sorbus aucuparia World Plants
Distribution: North Korea, South Korea, China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55