Species Details : Bolbitis serrata (Kuhn) Ching

Accepted scientific name:
Bolbitis serrata (Kuhn) Ching (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bolbitis serrata  (Kuhn) Ching
Synonyms:
Acrostichum serratum (Kuhn) Bak. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum serratum (Kuhn) Bak.
Chrysodium serratum Kuhn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysodium serratum Kuhn
Leptochilus serratus (Kuhn) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptochilus serratus (Kuhn) C. Chr.
Micropteris pectinata Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropteris pectinata Desv.
Polypodium minimum Moore (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium minimum Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Bolbitis World Ferns
Distribution: Colombia (Santander), Ecuador, Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53