Species Details : Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden

You selected Boletus purpurascens Pers. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichaptum abietinum  (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden
Synonyms:
Bjerkandera abietina (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bjerkandera abietina (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) P. Karst.
Boletus abietinus Pers. ex J.F. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus abietinus Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.
Boletus incarnatus Schumach. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus incarnatus Schumach.
Boletus purpurascens Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus purpurascens Pers.
Coriolus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Quél.
Coriolus abietinus var. lenzitoideus Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus abietinus var. lenzitoideus Pilát
Coriolus dentiporus (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus dentiporus (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer
Hansenia abietina (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hansenia abietina (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) P. Karst.
Hirschioporus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Donk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschioporus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Donk
Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. lenzitoideus (Pilát) Bondartsev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. lenzitoideus (Pilát) Bondartsev
Hydnum parasiticum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum parasiticum Pers.
Microporus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Kuntze
Microporus pusio (Sacc. & Cub.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus pusio (Sacc. & Cub.) Kuntze
Physisporus caesioalbus P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physisporus caesioalbus P. Karst.
Polyporus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Fr.
Polyporus abietinus var. incarnatus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus abietinus var. incarnatus Pers.
Polyporus abietinus var. irpiciformis Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus abietinus var. irpiciformis Peck
Polyporus abietinus f. thelephoroides D.V. Baxter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus abietinus f. thelephoroides D.V. Baxter
Polyporus dentiporus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus dentiporus Pers.
Polyporus favillaceus Berk. & M.A. Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus favillaceus Berk. & M.A. Curtis
Polyporus parvulus Schwein. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus parvulus Schwein.
Polyporus parvulus var. deformatus Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus parvulus var. deformatus Peck
Polystictoides abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Lázaro Ibiza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictoides abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Lázaro Ibiza
Polystictus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus abietinus (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Cooke
Polystictus abietinus f. resupinatus Henn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus abietinus f. resupinatus Henn.
Polystictus parvulus (Schwein.) Cooke (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus parvulus (Schwein.) Cooke
Polystictus pusio Sacc. & Cub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus pusio Sacc. & Cub.
Poria dentipora (Pers.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria dentipora (Pers.) Cooke
Poria favillacea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria favillacea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc.
Trametes abietina (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes abietina (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Pilát
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Hymenochaetales CoL
Family Not assigned CoL
Genus Trichaptum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=324865
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02