Species Details : Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce

Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus asparagoides  (L.) Druce
Synonyms:
Asparagus kuisibensis Dinter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus kuisibensis Dinter
Asparagus medeoloides (L.f.) Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus medeoloides (L.f.) Thunb.
Asparagus medeoloides var. angustifolius (Mill.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus medeoloides var. angustifolius (Mill.) Baker
Asparagus medeoloides var. falciformis (Kunth) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus medeoloides var. falciformis (Kunth) Baker
Dracaena medeoloides L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena medeoloides L.f.
Elachanthera sewelliae F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elachanthera sewelliae F.Muell.
Elide asparagoides (L.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elide asparagoides (L.) Kerguélen
Luzuriaga sewelliae (F.Muell.) K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzuriaga sewelliae (F.Muell.) K.Krause
Medeola angustifolia Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medeola angustifolia Mill.
Medeola asparagoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medeola asparagoides L.
Medeola latifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medeola latifolia Salisb.
Myrsiphyllum angustifolium (Mill.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrsiphyllum angustifolium (Mill.) Willd.
Myrsiphyllum asparagoides (L.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrsiphyllum asparagoides (L.) Willd.
Myrsiphyllum falciforme Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrsiphyllum falciforme Kunth
Ruscus volubilis Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus volubilis Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Azores; Baleares; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Corse; Ethiopia; Free State; Kenya; KwaZulu-Natal; Lesotho; Madeira; Malawi; Namibia; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Norfolk Is.; Northern Provinces; Portugal; Sicilia; South Australia; Spain; Swaziland; Tanzania; Uganda; Victoria; Western Australia; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44