Species Details : Caloboletus firmus (Frost) Vizzini, 2014

You selected Boletus firmus Frost, 1874. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Caloboletus firmus (Frost) Vizzini, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caloboletus firmus  (Frost) Vizzini, 2014
Synonyms:
Boletus firmus Frost, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus firmus Frost, 1874
Suillus firmus (Frost) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus firmus (Frost) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Caloboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Caloboletus firmus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48