Species Details : Stanhopea jenischiana F.Kramer ex Rchb.f.

You selected Anguloa grandiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stanhopea jenischiana F.Kramer ex Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stanhopea jenischiana  F.Kramer ex Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Anguloa grandiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguloa grandiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Kunth
Epidendrum grandiflorum Humb. & Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum grandiflorum Humb. & Bonpl.
Stanhopea bucephalus var. guttata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stanhopea bucephalus var. guttata Lindl.
Stanhopea bucephalus var. jenischiana (F.Kramer ex Rchb.f.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stanhopea bucephalus var. jenischiana (F.Kramer ex Rchb.f.) Regel
Stanhopea bucephalus var. roezlii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stanhopea bucephalus var. roezlii Regel
Stanhopea grandiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Rchb.f., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stanhopea grandiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Rchb.f., nom. illeg.
Stanhopea grandiflora var. jenischiana (F.Kramer ex Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stanhopea grandiflora var. jenischiana (F.Kramer ex Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Stanhopea hoppii Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stanhopea hoppii Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Stanhopea WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Ecuador; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02