Species Details : Russula rosea Pers.

You selected Russula morganii Sacc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula rosea Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula rosea  Pers.
Synonyms:
Agaricus lacteus Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lacteus Pers.
Russula cypriani Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula cypriani Gillet
Russula incarnata Morgan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula incarnata Morgan
Russula incarnata Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula incarnata Quél.
Russula incarnata var. livida Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula incarnata var. livida Bres.
Russula lactea Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lactea Fr.
Russula lactea var. australis Cleland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lactea var. australis Cleland
Russula lactea var. incarnata (Quél.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lactea var. incarnata (Quél.) Cooke
Russula lepida Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lepida Fr.
Russula lepida var. alba Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lepida var. alba Rea
Russula lepida var. britannica Reumaux & Frund (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lepida var. britannica Reumaux & Frund
Russula lepida var. cypriani (Gillet) Reumaux & Frund (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lepida var. cypriani (Gillet) Reumaux & Frund
Russula lepida var. giacomoi Reumaux & Frund (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lepida var. giacomoi Reumaux & Frund
Russula lepida var. lactea (Fr.) F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lepida var. lactea (Fr.) F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.
Russula lepida var. salmonea Zvára (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lepida var. salmonea Zvára
Russula lepida var. sapinea Zvára (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lepida var. sapinea Zvára
Russula lepida var. speciosa Zvára (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lepida var. speciosa Zvára
Russula morganii Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula morganii Sacc.
Russula rosea f. pulposa Romagn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula rosea f. pulposa Romagn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Russulaceae CoL
Genus Russula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=465253
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02