Species Details : Euphorbia carniolica Jacq.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia carniolica Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia carniolica  Jacq.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia ambigua Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia ambigua Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Euphorbia angulata var. expansa (Janka) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia angulata var. expansa (Janka) Boiss.
Euphorbia carniolica var. ambigua (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia carniolica var. ambigua (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Nyman
Euphorbia carniolica f. cordatobracteata Prodan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia carniolica f. cordatobracteata Prodan
Euphorbia carniolica f. elliptica Prodan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia carniolica f. elliptica Prodan
Euphorbia carniolica subsp. expansa (Janka) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia carniolica subsp. expansa (Janka) Nyman
Euphorbia carniolica var. expansa (Janka) Porcius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia carniolica var. expansa (Janka) Porcius
Euphorbia carniolica f. expansa (Janka) Prodan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia carniolica f. expansa (Janka) Prodan
Euphorbia expansa Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia expansa Janka
Euphorbia mehadiensis Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia mehadiensis Kit.
Galarhoeus carniolicus (Jacq.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus carniolicus (Jacq.) Haw.
Tithymalus carniolicus (Jacq.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus carniolicus (Jacq.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Czechoslovakia; Hungary; Italy; Poland; Romania; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53