Species Details : Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.

You selected Drosera aldrovanda F.Muell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aldrovanda vesiculosa  L.
Synonyms:
Aldrovanda verticillata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aldrovanda verticillata Roxb.
Drosera aldrovanda F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera aldrovanda F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Aldrovanda Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Ashmore-Cartier Is.; Australian Capital Territor; Austria; Bangladesh; Belarus; Bosnia-Herzegovina; Botswana; Bulgaria; Central African Republic; Central European Russia; Chad; Coral Sea Is. Territory; Croatia; Czech Republic; East European Russia; East Timor; Estonia; France; Germany; Ghana; Heilongjiang; Hokkaido; Honshu; Hungary; Kazakhstan; Kazan-retto; Kosovo; Kyushu; Latvia; Lithuania; Lord Howe I.; Macedonia; Moldova; Monaco; Montenegro; Mozambique; Nansei-shoto; New South Wales; Norfolk I.; North European Russia; North Korea; Northern Territory; Northwest European Russia; Ogasawara-shoto; Poland; Queensland; Romania; Rwanda; Sardegna; Serbia; Shikoku; Slovakia; Slovenia; South Australia; South European Russia; Sudan; Switzerland; Tanzania; Tasmania; Uganda; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Victoria; Western Australia; Zambia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39