Species Details : Elaphoglossum litanum (Sod.) C.Chr.

You selected Elaphoglossum flaccidum var. ciliatum I.Losch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Elaphoglossum litanum (Sod.) C.Chr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaphoglossum litanum  (Sod.) C.Chr.
Synonyms:
Acrostichum litanum Sod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum litanum Sod.
Elaphoglossum carillense Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaphoglossum carillense Rosenst.
Elaphoglossum flaccidum var. ciliatum I.Losch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaphoglossum flaccidum var. ciliatum I.Losch
Elaphoglossum megalurum Mickel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaphoglossum megalurum Mickel
Elaphoglossum subciliatum Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaphoglossum subciliatum Rosenst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Elaphoglossum World Ferns
Distribution: Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (Beni, Chuquisaca, La Paz, Santa Cruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45