Species Details : Tilia vulgaris Hayne

You selected Tilia platyphyllos subsp. eugrandifolia C. K. Schneider. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tilia vulgaris Hayne (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tilia vulgaris  Hayne
Synonyms:
Tilia acuminata Opiz (synonym)
Tilia bohemica Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia bohemica Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Tilia carnuntiae Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia carnuntiae Braun
Tilia communis Gaterau (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia communis Gaterau
Tilia cordata f. vulgaris (Hayne) (synonym)
Tilia cordifolia Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia cordifolia Besser
Tilia eriostylis Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia eriostylis Borb.
Tilia europaea var. bohemica L. (synonym)
Tilia floribunda Rchb. (synonym)
Tilia grandifolia f. praestabilis J. Wagner ex L. Z. Vöröss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia grandifolia f. praestabilis J. Wagner ex L. Z. Vöröss
Tilia hybrida (synonym)
Tilia intermedia DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia intermedia DC.
Tilia officinarum Cr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia officinarum Cr.
Tilia officinarum subsp. grandifolia (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Hayek (synonym)
Tilia oxycarpa Rchb. ex Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia oxycarpa Rchb. ex Bayer
Tilia platyphyllos var. cordifolia (Bess.) Beldie (synonym)
Tilia platyphyllos subsp. cordifolia (Bess.) Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia platyphyllos subsp. cordifolia (Bess.) Schneid.
Tilia platyphyllos subsp. eugrandifolia C. K. Schneider (synonym)
Tilia pseudobliqua Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia pseudobliqua Simonk.
Tilia vulgaris Hill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia vulgaris Hill.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Common linden Common linden - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Malvaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Tilia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Croatia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, Sicily, Sweden, England (I), Northern Caucasus (I), India (I), USA (c), Canada (c), Uzbekistan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10