Species Details : Aphyosemion hanneloreae Radda & Pürzl, 1985

Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion hanneloreae Radda & Pürzl, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion hanneloreae  Radda & Pürzl, 1985
Synonyms:
Aphyosemion hanneloreae hanneloreae Radda & Pürzl, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion hanneloreae hanneloreae Radda & Pürzl, 1985
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hannelore's killi English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Punakurkkuviiripyrstö Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hannelores Prachtkärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Gabon.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49479
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39